2018 RESULTS – Banff Kyokushin Karate Championships

KATA 8 Years and Under
1 Trenton Palmer Rocky Mountain
2 Conor Baker Stony Plain
3 Mayson Smoliak Stony Plain
KATA 9-12 Years, white orange belts
1 Taya Nield Calgary – McKenzie
2 Connor McLeod Calgary – McKenzie
3 Dynonte blackmore Rocky Mountain
KATA 9-12 Blue yellow green belts
1 Sakura Chong Edmonton Lakewood
2 Ryan Adib Calgary – Bowness
3 Tia Leudeman Edmonton Strathcona
KATA 13+ White orange blue belts
1 Hannah Popko Calgary – McKenzie
2 Caleb Krebs Calgary – Dragonflight
3 Nadia Scurfield Banff
KATA 13+ Yellow and above belts
1 Kai Leudemann Edmonton Strathcona
2 Eric Twanow Edmonton Strathcona
3 Laila Johnson Edmonton Strathcona
KATA Open division
1 Max Gillespie Calgary – McKenzie
2 Yasumi Harada Edmonton Lakewood
3 Carla Lowden Rockky Mountain
NON CONTACT 12 Years and under, 50lbs and under
1 Leon Cano-Fukuyama Banff
2 Jordyn Baker Stony Plain
3 Igor Smith Banff
NON CONTACT 12 Years and under, 51-60lbs
1 Sakura Chong Edmonton Lakewood
2 Josh Hoffman Stony Plain
3 Connor Baker Stony Plain
3 Ryo Chong Edmonton Lakewood
NON CONTACT 12 Years and under, 61-70lbs
1 Tia Golovach Banff
2 Daiki Uda Banff
3 John Williams Banff
3 Amelia Cook Banff
NON CONTACT 12 Years and under, 71-80lbs
1 Nicholas Johnston Edmonton Strathcona
2 Connor Macleod Calgary – McKenzie
3 Zephyn MacNiell Stony Plain
3 Kayden Henkel Stony Plain
NON CONTACT 12 Years and under,81-90lbs
1 Katelyn Hoffman Stony Plain
2 Logan Lindsey Stony Plain
3 Mia Twanow Edmonton Strathcona
3 Alexander Czort Edmonton North
NON CONTACT 12 Years and under, 100+lbs
1 Maja Slobodzian Edmonton Lakewood
2 Mya Firlotte Banff
3 Foster Johnson Banff
KNOCKDOWN 12 Years and under, 51-60lbs
1 Sakura Chong Edmonton Lakewood
2 Ryo Chong Edmonton Lakewood
3 Anderson Ludwig Calgary- Bowness
KNOCKDOWN 12 Years and under, 61-70lbs
1 Oliver Williams Rocky Mountain
2 Tia Golovach Banff
3 Trenton Palmer Rocky Mountain
KNOCKDOWN 12 Years and under, 71-80lbs
1 Ryan Adib Calgary- Bowness
2 Dynonte Blackmore Rocky Mountain
3 Oliver Townell Edmonton Strathcona
KNOCKDOWN 12 Years and under, 81-90lbs
1 Nicholas Johnston Edmonton Strathcona
2 Gabe Murray Banff
3 Elizabeth McLeod Rocky Mountain
KNOCKDOWN 12 Years and under, 101+lbs
1 Tia Leudman Edmonton Strathcona
2 Maja Slobodzian Edmonton Lakewood
3 Taya Nield Calgary – McKenzie
KNOCKDOWN Womens coloured belt 13 and 14yrs
1 Hanna Popko Calgary – McKenzie
2 Nadia Scurfield Banff
KNOCKDOWN Mens coloured belt 13 and 14yrs
1 Lucas Farnum Nelson
2 Marcin Czort Edmonton North
3 Clay Milne Banff
KNOCKDOWN Womens Senior
1 Honeya Shahin Edmonton Lakewood
2 Katherine Hogan Banff
3 Rebecca Berglund Calgary – Dragonflight
KNOCKDOWN Mens coloured belt 15-17yrs
1 Max Gillespie Calgary McKenzie
2 Stephane Goulet Banff
3 Jacob Smith Nelson
KNOCKDOWN Mens coloured belt 18+
1 George DiPaola Calgary – Dragonflight
2 Alex Ganeau Edmonton Lakewood
Youth Technical Award
Oliver Williams Rocky Mountain
Youth Spirit Award
Sakura Chong Edmonton Lakewood
Adult Technical Award
Lucas Farnum Nelson
Adult Spirit Award
Aidan Rutley Banff

No Replies to "2018 RESULTS – Banff Kyokushin Karate Championships"