Posts by daymon

2017 RESULTS Banff Kyokushin Karate Championships

Posted by on Feb 1, 2017 in home | 0 comments

Youth Technical Award Tia Golovach – Banff Youth Spirit Award Jordan Baker – Stoney Plain Adult Technical Award Andrew Sedore – Calgary Adult Spirit Award Catherine Courchesne – Calgary KATA Division 8 yrs & under, white and orang belts 1st Leo Przewlocki Edmonton North 2nd Connor Baker Stoney Plain 3rd Connar McLeod Rocky Mountain Dojo Division 9-12 yrs, white and orange belts 1st Connor McLeod Calgary 2nd Katelyn Hoffman Stoney Plain 3rd Elizabeth Mcleod Rocky Mountain Dojo Division 9-12 blue, yellow and green belts 1st Laila Johnston Edmonton...

Read More

2017 BKK Championships – All entry forms and info

Posted by on Dec 27, 2016 in home | 0 comments

2017 BKK Championships – All entry forms and info

Tournament Entry Forms – all divisions  Evening Social Form Goshinjitsu Seminar Registration...

Read More

Official Hotel Information January 14, 2017 Banff Kyokushin Karate Championships -

Posted by on Dec 10, 2016 in home | 0 comments

Official Hotel Information January 14, 2017 Banff Kyokushin Karate Championships -

We have once again secured the Banff Lodging Company as our preferred hotel partner for the event.  They have generously provided a 15% discount for all bookings made online. All reservations must be made 7 days prior to the group’s arrival. Booking Deadline 5 January 2017. Thereafter reservations may be subject to current sell rate (i.e. no discount). With the Ptarmigan being unavailable I strongly urge you to book your room sooner as the hotels will fill and prices will increase as occupancy increases.  The best prices to have can be experienced NOW so book right away to save the...

Read More

2017 BKKC KATA, KUMITE, SILENT AUCTION, SOCIAL, TRAINING

Posted by on Nov 24, 2016 in home, slide | 0 comments

2017 BKKC KATA, KUMITE,  SILENT AUCTION, SOCIAL, TRAINING

Read More

2016 RESULTS Banff Kyokushin Karate Championships

Posted by on Jan 18, 2016 in home | 0 comments

KATA   8 Years and Under, White Belts 1st Constance Ntumba Edmonton Lakewood 2nd Kazuma Rayray – Edmonton Lakewood 3rd Noa Rayray – Edmonton Lakewood 9-12 Years and under White & orange 1st  - Hannah Popko – Calgary 2nd Mya Firlotte – Banff 3rd Ryan Adib – Calgary Bowness 9-12 years and (blue, yellow, green) 1st   Leo Gillespie – Calgary 2nd  Luca Azumi – Edmonton Lakewood 3rd Kohen Mecckelborg 13 + (white orange blue) 1st  Mark Spitz – Dawson Creek 2nd Steve Boudreau – Banff 3rd Katherine Hogan – Banff 13+ (Green Belt and...

Read More